Tuesday, March 15, 2011

The New Video Camera...

Soooo... just like I said, Sweets and I FINALLY got a new video camera!  YAY!  It's so much nicer than that dinosaur I used in the past.

But... (yes, sometimes there is a but) I didn't get it until a few hours ago.  Since I have to learn how to use it, I'm postponing today's video blog until tomorrow.  BUT (there's that word again!) I did play with it and took some footage of our favorite Siberian Husky, Sophie, for comparison.  Below are 2 videos.  The first was taken with my iPhone, the second was the test footage taken with the new camera of Sophie begging for fries.




And now the test footage of lil' Miss Sophie taken in the living room this evening.  I still have to figure out why it is making that buzzing noise.  But this was taken at sunset which would kill the last camera I had.  I will be working the "bugs" out for tomorrow's post and figuring out how to upload in HD.  :)





I hope you enjoyed Sophie's cuteness!  She always makes me smile.

Happy Tuesday!

Lanie

3 comments:

  1. Wow that camera is so much better, one day I may have to get one of those.

    Yeah she is so cute, love how pets act sometimes haha

    No video blog, geez "shakes head"...lol

    ReplyDelete
  2. Pet antics are cute, especially when being driven by McDonald's fries and not from Burger King...LOL!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I love your dog. Siberian Huskies look like fun to have. They have funny personalities to me. I'd like to have one some day.

    ReplyDelete

Say want you want but be nice or be gone. :)